1891 Census

1891 Henham, Little Henham and Pledgdon Census

The schedule number is not the house number. It is recorded as a consecutive listing by the registrar whose route may have been military precise or variously random

Schedule No Street Name Age Approx Born  About Birth  Town andCounty Relationship Employment
1 Church Street (Cock) William Newman 35 1856 Henham, Essex, Head Inn Keeper and Farmer
Church Street Elizabeth Newman 30 1861 Ware, Herts, Wife
Church Street Ethel Newbern 9 1882 Ware, Herts, Niece Scholar
Church Street Lydia Baker 14 1877 Broxted, Essex, Servant Servant
Church Street Ammon Chopping 63 1828 Little Canfield, Essex, Boarder Journeyman
Church Street Charles Bush 50 1841 Henham, Essex, Boarder Ag Lab
2 Church Street Walter Heard 44 1847 Henham, Essex, Head Wheelwright
Church Street Emily Heard 40 1851 Chickney, Essex, Wife
Church Street Archibald Heard 17 1874 Henham, Essex, Son Apprentice Wheelwright
Church Street Frank A Heard 13 1878 Henham, Essex, Son
Church Street Emily B Heard 12 1879 Henham, Essex, Daughter Scholar
Church Street Horace Y Heard 9 1882 Henham, Essex, Son Scholar
Church Street Harold F Heard 7 1884 Henham, Essex, Son Scholar
Church Street Alonzo A Heard 4 1887 Henham, Essex, Son
Church Street Lillian E Heard 1 1890 Henham, Essex, Daughter
3 Church Street James Smith 55 1836 Debden, Essex, Head Ag Lab
Church Street Ruth Smith 50 1841 Debden, Essex, Wife
4 Church Street Henry Sandford 65 1826 Elsenham, Essex, Head Ag Lab
Church Street Lydia Sandford 1891 Takeley, Essex, Wife
5 Church Street George Dixon 26 1865 Elsenham, Essex, Head Ag Lab
Church Street Ellen Dixon 24 1867 Henham, Essex, Wife
Church Street Florence Dixon 3 1888 Henham, Essex, Daughter
Church Street Maud Dixon 1 1890 Henham, Essex, Daughter
Church Street Sarah Clements 67 1824 Chesterford, Essex, Mother-in-Law
6 Church Street John Tant 55 1836 Debden, Essex, Head Ag Lab
Church Street Emily Tant 52 1839 Henham, Essex, Wife
7 Church Street William Brand 76 1815 Henham, Essex, Head Ag Lab
Church Street Elizabeth Brand 63 1828 Chesterford, Essex, Wife
8 Church Street James Clark 64 1827 Henham, Essex, Head Ag Lab
Church Street Ketty Clark 61 1830 Henham, Essex, Wife
Church Street Dennison Clark 35 1856 Henham, Essex, Son Formerly Ag lab
9 Church Street William Warner 37 1854 Henham, Essex, Head Carrier (corn)
Church Street Martha Warner 36 1855 Henham, Essex, Wife
Church Street George Warner 14 1877 Henham, Essex, Son
Church Street Arthur Warner 12 1879 Henham, Essex, Son
Church Street Alfred W Warner 10 1881 Henham, Essex, Son
Church Street Emma A Warner 7 1884 Henham, Essex, Daughter
Church Street Edith Warner 5 1886 Henham, Essex, Daughter
Church Street Ethel E Warner 2 1889 Henham, Essex, Daughter
Church Street Rosetta Warner 1 1890 Henham, Essex, Daughter
10 Church Street Thos Suckling 29 1862 Thaxted, Essex, Head Wheelwright
Church Street Elizabeth Suckling 26 1865 Thaxted, Essex, Wife
Church Street Violet E Suckling 1 1890 Henham, Essex, Daughter
Church Street Thos Suckling 0 1891 Henham, Essex, Son
Church Street Maryam Barltrop 29 1862 Thaxted, Essex, Visitor
Church Street Harold S L Barltrop 1 1890 Thaxted, Essex, Visitor
11 Church Street James Deville 37 1854 Henham, Essex, Head Ag Lab
Church Street Maryan Deville 35 1856 Oakley, Essex, Wife
Church Street Abraham Deville 65 1826 Henham, Essex, Father
Church Street Mary E Banks 12 1879 Henham, Essex, Niece
12 Church Street Salisberry Baxendale 34 1857 Tavistock, Devon, Head Living on own means
13 Parsonage Farm Charles Ricketts 48 1843 East Knoyle, Wiltshire Head Farm Bailiff
Parsonage Farm Mary A Ricketts 44 1847 Tadlow, Cambridgeshire Wife
Parsonage Farm Arthur C Ricketts 6 1885 Chesterton, Cambridgeshire Son
Parsonage Farm John B Ricketts 2 1889 Henham, Essex Son
Parsonage Farm Bessie Chapman 20 1871 Padstow, Cornwall Boarder School Mistress
14 Church Street Sarah Phipps 58 1833 Clavering, Essex Head Living on own means
Church Street Mary Carah 66 1825 Henham, Essex Head
Church Street Ann Ricket 70 1821 Henham, Essex Boarder
15 Church Street Charles Brand 50 1841 Henham, Essex Head Ag Lab
Church Street Charlotte Brand 68 1823 Henham, Essex Wife
17 Church Street Thomas Claydon 74 1817 Stebbing, Essex Head Railway Labourer
Church Street James Claydon 23 1868 Henham, Essex Grandson Ag Lab
18 Church Street Stephen Squires 43 1848 Ugley, Essex Head Railway Labourer
Church Street Alice Squires 34 1857 Elsenham, Essex Wife
Church Street William Squires 22 1869 Henham, Essex Son Ag Lab
Church Street Eliza Squires 21 1870 Henham, Essex Daughter
19 The Manse John Shead 49 1842 Henham, Essex Head Ag Lab
The Manse Emma Shead 48 1843 Henham, Essex Wife
20 Church Street Obadiah Spuyson 77 1814 Stambourne, Essex Head Retired Farmer
Church Street Amelia Spuyson 70 1821 Coggeshall, Essex Wife
21 Church Street Ellen Smith 29 1862 Braintree, Essex Head Dressmaker
Church Street Henry I Smith 3 1888 High Roding (High Roothing), Essex Son
Church Street Water P Smith 2 1889 Henham, Essex Son
22 Church Street George Warner 31 1860 Henham, Essex Head Ag Lab
Susan Warner 24 1867 Henham, Essex Wife
Thomas Warner 1 1890 Henham, Essex Son
23 Mount House Thomas H Ward 54 1837 Thaxted, Essex Head Surgeon
Lousia M Ward 50 1841 London Wife
William J Ward 19 1872 Henham, Essex Son
Herbert Ward 14 1877 Henham, Essex Son
June Walker Cotteril 39 1852 London Sister-in-Law
Leonard Ward 20 1871 London Nephew Drapers assistant
24 Church Street James Deville 77 1814 Henham, Essex Head Formerly butcher
Betsy Deville 42 1849 Henham, Essex Wife
Walter Willett 22 1869 Henham, Essex Stepson Ag Lab
Mary Willett 75 1816 Debden, Essex Mother-in-Law
25 Snow’s Charles John Housden 49 1842 Saffron Walden, Essex Head Teacher at Board School
Robert Hall Housden 14 1877 Newport, Essex Son Scholar
Agnes M Housden 13 1878 Newport, Essex Daughter Scholar
Katherine E Housden 10 1881 Newport, Essex Daughter Scholar
Ernest F Housden 9 1882 Henham, Essex Son Scholar
John B Housden 7 1884 Henham, Essex Son Scholar
Phillip C Housden 5 1886 Henham, Essex Son Scholar
26 Church Street Alfred J White 35 1856 Henham, Essex Head Baker
Lydia White 35 1856 Stanstead, Essex Wife
Kate L White 9 1882 Henham, Essex Daughter Scholar
Esther F White 8 1883 Henham, Essex Daughter Scholar
Albert C White 2 1889 Henham, Essex Son
27 Church Street Sarah Bush 14 1877 Henham, Essex Head
28 Church Street Henny Chipperfield 82 1809 Quendon, Essex Head Wheelwright
Amy Chipperfield 79 1812 Rickling, Essex Wife
29 Crow Street George Kitchener 23 1868 Biggleswade, Bedfordshire Head Ag Engineer
Eliza Kitchener 25 1866 Gamlingay, Cambridgeshire Wife
Horace Kitchener 1 1890 Henham, Essex Son
Martha Kitchener 49 1842 Biggleswade, Bedfordshire Mother
30 Crow Street John Day 36 1855 Quendon, Essex Head Shepherd
Susan Day 35 1856 Oakley, Essex Wife
Beatrice Day 13 1878 Hawstead, Essex Daughter Scholar
Leonard Day 11 1880 Audley, Essex Son Scholar
Lilly Day 10 1881 Audley, Essex Daughter Scholar
Florena Day 5 1886 Audley, Essex Daughter
Victory Day 3 1888 Audley, Essex Daughter
Alfred Day 1 1890 Elmdon, Essex Son
31 Crow Street Jonathan Smith 49 1842 High Roding (High Roothing), Essex Head Police Constable
Emma E Smith 48 1843 Braintree, Essex Wife
Alice L Smith 25 1866 Good Easter, Essex Daughter Domestic Servant
Frances G Smith 19 1872 Great Easton, Essex Son Ag Lab
Albert Smith 14 1877 Great Easton, Essex Son Carpenter apprentice
Winefred S Smith 6 1885 Henham, Essex Daughter Scholar
32 Crow Street George Barltrop 41 1850 Henham, Essex Head Railway Labourer
Maryann Barltrop 39 1852 Henham, Essex Wife
Albert Barltrop 16 1875 Henham, Essex Son Ag Lab
Walter Barltrop 14 1877 Henham, Essex Son Ag Lab
Charles Barltrop 13 1878 Henham, Essex Son Ag Lab
Emma Barltrop 9 1882 Henham, Essex Daughter Scholar
Rosalia Barltrop 7 1884 Henham, Essex Daughter Scholar
Arthur Barltrop 5 1886 Henham, Essex Son Scholar
John Barltrop 1 1890 Henham, Essex Son
33 Crow Street William Markwell 79 1812 Manuden (Manewden), Essex Head Retired Farmer
Ellar Markwell 73 1818 Henham, Essex Wife
Sydney Markwell 22 1869 Henham, Essex Son
Alice Stonebridge 10 1881 Henham, Essex Granddaughter
Elizabeth Markwell 38 1853 Henham, Essex Daughter
34 Bacon’s Farm Robert Wright 42 1849 Stradishall, Suffolk Head Farmer and Hay sales
Margaret S Wright 39 1852 Stepney, London Wife
John R Wright 14 1877 Whitechapel, London Son Worker on fathers farm
Charles E Wright 12 1879 Whitechapel, London Son Scholar
Margaret E Wright 8 1883 Henham, Essex Daughter Scholar
Robert Y Wright 7 1884 Henham, Essex Son Scholar
Daniel D Wright 4 1887 Henham, Essex Son
Henry D Wright 2 1889 Henham, Essex Son
Ealenor F Wright 1 1890 Henham, Essex Daughter
Martha Neville 14 1877 Henham, Essex Servant Domestic Servant
35 Crow Street Charlotte Markwell 37 1854 Henham, Essex Head Living on own means
John Markwell 14 1877 Henham, Essex Son Ag Lab
Alfred Markwell 12 1879 Henham, Essex Son Ag Lab
Rosetta Markwell 11 1880 Henham, Essex Daughter Scholar
Archibald Markwell 8 1883 Henham, Essex Son Scholar
36 Crow Street Edward Powell 15 1876 Hemel Hempstead, Essex Head Ag Lab
Esther Powell 22 1869 Thaxted, Essex Wife
37 Crow Street Thomas Wright 50 1841 Debden, Essex Head Boot maker
Emlah Wright 50 1841 Henham, Essex Wife
Frank C Wright 19 1872 Henham, Essex Son Boot maker
Florence L Wright 15 1876 Henham, Essex Daughter School Mistress
Kate E Wright 12 1879 Henham, Essex Daughter Scholar
Agnes R Wright 10 1881 Henham, Essex Daughter Scholar
Arnold H Wright 8 1883 Henham, Essex Son Scholar
Clifford T Wright 6 1885 Henham, Essex Son Scholar
38 Crow Street James Neville 43 1848 Henham, Essex Head Shepherd
Emma Neville 41 1850 Henham, Essex Wife
Walter Neville 22 1869 Henham, Essex Son Ag Lab
Fred W Neville 20 1871 Henham, Essex Son Ag Lab
Charles Neville 17 1874 Henham, Essex Son Ag Lab
Alfred Neville 10 1881 Henham, Essex Son Scholar
Arthur Neville 7 1884 Henham, Essex Son Scholar
John Neville 5 1886 Henham, Essex Son Scholar
Edith A Neville 3 1888 Henham, Essex Daughter
39 Crow Street Elizabeth Sage 76 1815 Radwinter, Essex Head
40 Crow Street William J Smith 31 1860 Henham, Essex Head Postman
Cecila Smith 29 1862 Henham, Essex Wife
Hester F Smith 9 1882 Henham, Essex Daughter Scholar
Clara Smith 3 1888 Henham, Essex Daughter
Winifred Smith 1 1890 Henham, Essex Daughter
Walter Johnson 18 1873 Henham, Essex Lodger Gardener
41 Crow Street Elizabeth Knight 69 1822 Henham, Essex Head
42 Crow Street Alfred S Munford 25 1866 Henham, Essex Head Ag Lab
Emil Munford 26 1865 Henham, Essex Wife
Arthur C Munford 1 1890 Henham, Essex Son
Unoccupied The Vicarage
43 Henham House Henry Gardiner 51 1840 Henham, Essex Head Grocer and draper
Martha Gardiner 51 1840 Henham, Essex Wife
Edith Gardiner 20 1871 Henham, Essex Daughter Shop worker in grocer and draper
Kate Gardiner 16 1875 Henham, Essex Daughter Shop worker in grocer and draper
Clifford Gardiner 13 1878 Henham, Essex Son Scholar
Alice Smith 16 1875 Henham, Essex Servant General Servant
44 Crow Street Fanny Brand 73 1818 Head
45 Crow Street Charles Turner 60 1831 Henham, Essex Head Carpenter
Charlotte Turner 59 1832 Rickling, Essex Wife
Charles Turner 17 1874 Henham, Essex Son Carpenter
Frank Turner 12 1879 Henham, Essex Son Scholar
46 Crow Street Dan Hayden 55 1836 Henham, Essex Head Blacksmith
Agnes A Hayden 47 1844 Shoreditch, London Wife
John E Hayden 17 1874 Henham, Essex Son Engine driver
Dan Hayden 13 1878 Henham, Essex Son
Rosetta Hayden 10 1881 Henham, Essex Daughter Scholar
Owen Hayden 7 1884 Henham, Essex Son Scholar
Walter Hayden 4 1887 Henham, Essex Son Scholar
William Hayden 1 1890 Henham, Essex Son

 

Schedule No Road Name Approx Age Abt Birth Year Birth City Relationship Occupation
47 Rotten Row (The Row) Alfred Dixon 28 1863 Henham, Essex Head Ag Lab
Rotten Row (The Row) Annie Dixon 26 1865 Henham, Essex Wife
Rotten Row (The Row) Alfred J Dixon 1 1890 Henham, Essex Son
48 Rotten Row (The Row) William White 60 1831 Henham, Essex Head Ag Lab
Rotten Row (The Row) Sarah White 58 1833 Takeley, Essex Wife
Rotten Row (The Row) Emily White 18 1873 Henham, Essex Daughter Domestic Servant
Rotten Row (The Row) Charles White 16 1875 Henham, Essex Son Ag Lab
Rotten Row (The Row) George W White 1 1890 Henham, Essex Grandson
49 Rotten Row (The Row) Charles Snow 70 1821 Henham, Essex Head Formerly Ag Lab
Rotten Row (The Row) Eliza Snow 63 1828 Ugley, Essex Wife
Rotten Row (The Row) George Snow 34 1857 Henham, Essex Son Ag Lab
Rotten Row (The Row) Walter Snow 25 1866 Henham, Essex Son Ag Lab
50 Rotten Row (The Row) Frank Snow 37 1854 Pledgdon Green, Essex Head Ag Lab
Rotten Row (The Row) Eliza Snow 34 1857 Henham, Essex Wife
Rotten Row (The Row) William C Snow 15 1876 Henham, Essex Son Ag Lab
Rotten Row (The Row) Fred G Snow 12 1879 Henham, Essex Son Ag Lab
Rotten Row (The Row) Nelson A Snow 10 1881 Henham, Essex Son Scholar
Rotten Row (The Row) Herbert J Snow 8 1883 Henham, Essex Son Scholar
Rotten Row (The Row) Rosetta Snow 6 1885 Henham, Essex Daughter Scholar
Rotten Row (The Row) Kate Snow 3 1888 Henham, Essex Daughter
Rotten Row (The Row) Roda E Snow 1 1890 Henham, Essex Daughter
51 Rotten Row (The Row) Mary E Barltrop 23 1868 East India Head
Rotten Row (The Row) Alfred W Barltrop 1 1890 Henham, Essex Son
Rotten Row (The Row) William Rice 82 1809 Henham, Essex Boarder Parish Relief
52 Rotten Row (The Row) James Brand 58 1833 Henham, Essex Head Gardener
Rotten Row (The Row) Ann Brand 48 1843 Ireland Wife
Rotten Row (The Row) William H Brand 21 1870 East India Son Shoemaker
Rotten Row (The Row) John Brand 17 1874 East India Son
Rotten Row (The Row) George Brand 15 1876 Isle of Wight Son
Rotten Row (The Row) Annie Brand 11 1880 Henham, Essex Daughter Ag Lab
Rotten Row (The Row) Alfred Brand 13 1878 Henham, Essex Son Ag Lab
53 Rotten Row (The Row) Rebecca Mead 77 1814 Ugley, Essex Head Parish Relief
Rotten Row (The Row) Sarah Sage 74 1817 Abingdon, Essex Boarder Parish Relief
54 Debden Road Arthur Sage 40 1851 Henham, Essex Head Horse keeper
Debden Road Emma Sage 43 1848 Henham, Essex Wife
Debden Road Phebe Sage 14 1877 Henham, Essex Daughter Parish Relief
Debden Road Emma Sage 12 1879 Henham, Essex Daughter
55 Rotten Row (The Row) William J Knight 30 1861 Hertford, Herts Head Plumber and painter
Rotten Row (The Row) Mary L Knight 34 1857 Stanstead, Essex Wife
Rotten Row (The Row) William H Knight 4 1887 Bishops Stortford, Herts Son Scholar
Rotten Row (The Row) Edith D Knight 2 1889 Bishops Stortford, Herts Daughter
56 Debden Road George Everett 59 1832 Thaxted, Essex Head Brewer and beer house keeper
Debden Road Laura M Everett 41 1850 Stowmarket, Suffolk Wife
Debden Road Annie M Everett 19 1872 Henham, Essex Daughter
Debden Road Emma E Everett 16 1875 Henham, Essex Daughter
Debden Road George Sapeford 46 1845 Stanstead, Essex Lodger Ag Lab
57 Debden Road William Blackwell 36 1855 Henham, Essex Head Ag Lab
Debden Road Elizabeth Blackwell 38 1853 Stanstead, Essex Wife
Debden Road Charlotte A Blackwell 10 1881 Henham, Essex Daughter Scholar
Debden Road James G Blackwell 6 1885 Henham, Essex Son Scholar
58 Debden Road Alfred White 32 1859 Henham, Essex Head Ag Lab
Debden Road Annie White 30 1861 Henham, Essex Wife
Debden Road Bertie White 11 1880 Henham, Essex Son Scholar
Debden Road Annie White 7 1884 Henham, Essex Daughter Scholar
Debden Road Ernest White 5 1886 Henham, Essex Son Scholar
Debden Road Esther White 1 1890 Henham, Essex Daughter
59 Debden Road Edward Clark 76 1815 Henham, Essex Head Ag Lab
60 Debden Road Star Inn William Dixon 32 1859 Henham, Essex Head Beer House Keeper
Debden Road Star Inn Martha Dixon 33 1858 Henham, Essex Wife
Debden Road Star Inn Kate Dixon 10 1881 Henham, Essex Daughter Scholar
Debden Road Star Inn Maud Dixon 8 1883 Henham, Essex Daughter Scholar
Debden Road Star Inn Bertha Dixon 3 1888 Henham, Essex Daughter
Debden Road Star Inn Grace Dixon 1 month 1891 Henham, Essex Daughter
Debden Road Star Inn Frank Dixon 5 1886 Henham, Essex Son Scholar
61 Debden Road Peter Brand 43 1848 Henham, Essex Head Ag Lab
Debden Road Mary A Brand 42 1849 Ickleton, Cambridgeshire Wife
Debden Road William Brand 14 1877 Henham, Essex Son Ag Lab
Debden Road Clara Brand 12 1879 Henham, Essex Daughter
Debden Road Ellen Smithey 20 1871 Ickleton, Cambridgeshire Visitor Domestic Servant
62 Debden Road Peter Negus 59 1832 Claveny, Essex Head Carpenter
Debden Road Emma Negus 54 1837 Henham, Essex Wife
63 Debden Road John Chapman 57 1834 Henham, Essex Head Ag Lab
Debden Road Susan Chapman 53 1838 Rickling, Essex Wife
Debden Road George Chapman 21 1870 Henham, Essex Son Ag Lab
Debden Road Fredk Chapman 18 1873 Henham, Essex Son Ag Lab
Debden Road Jane Chapman 10 1881 Henham, Essex Daughter Scholar
64 Debden Road William Chapman 46 1845 Elsenham, Essex Head Ag Lab
Debden Road Elizabeth Chapman 41 1850 Henham, Essex Wife
Debden Road Ellen Chapman 15 1876 Henham, Essex Daughter Domestic Servant
Debden Road Herbert Chapman 11 1880 Henham, Essex Son Ag Lab
Debden Road Kate Chapman 9 1882 Henham, Essex Daughter Scholar
Debden Road Rose Chapman 7 1884 Henham, Essex Daughter Scholar
65 Debden Road William Camp 39 1852 Chickney, Essex Head Ag Lab
Debden Road Jane E Camp 37 1854 Henham, Essex Wife
Debden Road Abel W Camp 16 1875 Henham, Essex Son Ag Lab
Debden Road Charles Camp 14 1877 Henham, Essex Son Ag Lab
Debden Road Emma Camp 12 1879 Henham, Essex Daughter Scholar
Debden Road Edward Camp 8 1883 Henham, Essex Son Scholar
Debden Road Alice Camp 1 1890 Henham, Essex Daughter
66 Debden Road James Brooks 73 1818 Henham, Essex Head Parish Relief
Debden Road Sarah Brooks 65 1826 Elsenham, Essex Wife
67 Debden Road George Clark 46 1845 Chickney, Essex Head Ag Lab
Debden Road Emily H Clark 24 1867 Henham, Essex Daughter Housekeeper
Debden Road Arther Clark 18 1873 Henham, Essex Son Parish Relief
Debden Road Annie E Clark 13 1878 Henham, Essex Daughter
Debden Road Clara Clark 10 1881 Henham, Essex Daughter Scholar
Debden Road George Barker 70 1821 Henham, Essex Boarder
Debden Road Eliza Clark 7 1884 Henham, Essex Daughter Scholar
68 Debden Road Ann Rice 43 1848 Henham, Essex Head Church/chapel keeper
Debden Road Rose Rice 13 1878 Henham, Essex Daughter Church/chapel keeper assistant
69 Debden Road Benjamen Ward 69 1822 Elsenham, Essex Head Retired farmer
Debden Road Mary Ann Ward 73 1818 Bishops Stortford, Herts Wife
70 Debden Road Sophia Salmon 39 1852 Henham, Essex Head
Debden Road Walter Salmon 16 1875 Henham, Essex Son Ag Lab
Debden Road John Salmon 14 1877 Henham, Essex Son Ag Lab
Debden Road Elizabeth Salmon 12 1879 Henham, Essex Daughter
Debden Road Rose Salmon 11 1880 Henham, Essex Daughter Scholar
Debden Road Fred Salmon 8 1883 Henham, Essex Son Scholar
Debden Road Frankie Salmon 7 1884 Henham, Essex Son Scholar
Debden Road George Salmon 4 1887 Henham, Essex Son Scholar
Debden Road Florence Salmon 2 months 1891 Henham, Essex Daughter
71 Debden Road James Blake 56 1835 Birchanger, Essex Head Plate Layer
Debden Road Fanny Blake 42 1849 Henham, Essex Wife
Debden Road Ethel Blake 14 1877 Henham, Essex Daughter Domestic Servant
Debden Road Ada Blake 11 1880 Henham, Essex Daughter Scholar
Debden Road Alice Blake 9 1882 Henham, Essex Daughter Scholar
Debden Road Florence Blake 5 1886 Henham, Essex Daughter Scholar
72 Debden Road Ann Tant 70 1821 Widdington, Essex Head Parish Relief
Debden Road May Tant 6 1885 Henham, Essex Grandchild Scholar
73 Debden Road Arthur Snow 27 1864 Henham, Essex Head Ag Lab
Debden Road Sarah A Snow 25 1866 Debden, Essex Wife
Debden Road Daisy E Snow 6 1885 Henham, Essex Daughter Scholar
Debden Road Kate H Snow 4 1887 Henham, Essex Daughter Scholar
Debden Road Ellen Snow 2 1889 Henham, Essex Daughter
74 Debden Road Bell Inn M G F Hornsby 41 1850 Orwell, Cambridgeshire Head Beer House Keeper
Debden Road Jane Hornsby 36 1855 Duxford, Cambridgeshire Wife
Debden Road Llian L Hornsby 7 1884 Sawston, Cambridgeshire Daughter Scholar
Debden Road Harriet Camp 13 1878 Chickney, Essex Servant Domestic Servant
Debden Road Charles Harding 33 1858 Duxford, Cambridgeshire Visitor Butcher
75 Debden Road James Snow 64 1827 Henham, Essex Head Ag Lab
Debden Road Mary Ann Snow 59 1832 Broxted, Essex Wife
76 Debden Road Joseph Bush 33 1858 Henham, Essex Head Railway labourer
Debden Road Mary Bush 39 1852 Henham, Essex Wife
Debden Road Ada E Bush 11 1880 Henham, Essex Daughter Scholar
Debden Road Anne (Ami) Bush 9 1882 Henham, Essex Daughter Scholar
Debden Road Mary A Bush 7 1884 Henham, Essex Daughter Scholar
Debden Road William J Bush 4 1887 Henham, Essex Son Scholar
Debden Road Peter Bush 1 1890 Henham, Essex Son
Debden Road Ann Brooks 73 1818 Henham, Essex Mother-in-Law Parish Relief
77 Debden Road Abraham Dennison 59 1832 Henham, Essex Head Ag Lab
Debden Road Sarah Dennison 49 1842 Takely, Essex Wife
Debden Road George Dennison 27 1864 Henham, Essex Son Ag Lab
Debden Road Charles Dennison 20 1871 Henham, Essex Son Ag Lab
Debden Road Alfred W Dennison 17 1874 Henham, Essex Son Ag Lab
Debden Road Lydia Dennison 12 1879 Henham, Essex Daughter Scholar
Debden Road Mabel Dennison 6 1885 Henham, Essex Daughter Scholar
Debden Road Fred Dennison 14 1877 Henham, Essex Son Ag Lab
78 Debden Road Arthur Neville 30 1861 Henham, Essex Head Ag Lab
Debden Road Alice Neville 26 1865 Henham, Essex Wife
Debden Road Rose Neville 8 1883 Henham, Essex Daughter Scholar
Debden Road George Neville 6 1885 Henham, Essex Son Scholar
Debden Road Albert Neville 3 1888 Henham, Essex Son
Debden Road Lily Neville 1 1890 Henham, Essex Daughter
79 Debden Road William Dennison 63 1828 Henham, Essex Head Ag Lab
Debden Road Esther Dennison 57 1834 Henham, Essex Wife
Debden Road Thomas Dennison 66 1825 Henham, Essex Brother Ag Lab
80 Debden Road Henleys Farm John Newman 68 1823 Margaretting, Essex Head Farmer
Debden Road Henleys Farm Hannah Newman 71 1820 Stratford, Essex Wife
Debden Road Henleys Farm Emily F Newman 41 1850 Ugley, Essex Daughter
81 Debden Road William C Turner 27 1864 Henham, Essex Head Carpenter
Debden Road Ellen Turner 28 1863 Elsenham, Essex Wife School Mistress assistant
Debden Road Lillian Turner 3 1888 Henham, Essex Daughter
Debden Road Janet C Turner 1 1890 Henham, Essex Daughter
Debden Road Rose Clark 13 1878 Henham, Essex Servant Domestic Servant
82 Debden Road George Harkin 36 1855 Henham, Essex Head Gardener
Debden Road Elizabeth Harkin (Hawkin) 32 1859 Hitchin, Herts Wife Dressmaker
83 Debden Road William Farrington 54 1837 Buckden, Herts Head Grocer’s assistant
Debden Road Sarah A Farrington 55 1836 Whittlesford, Cambridgeshire Wife
Debden Road Frank M Farrington 24 1867 Duxford, Cambridgeshire Son Hay Merchant’s assistant
Debden Road Mary K Farrington 21 1870 Bourn, Cambridgeshire Daughter Drapers assistant

 

Schedule No Road Name Approx Age Abt Birth Year Birth City Relationship Occupation
84 Chickney Road Nathan Snow 33 1858 Pledgdon Green, Essex Head Bricklayer
Chickney Road Mary A Snow 36 1855 Henham, Essex Wife
Chickney Road Sydney J Snow 8 1883 Henham, Essex Son Scholar
Chickney Road Christabel Snow 7 1884 Henham, Essex Daughter Scholar
Chickney Road Amey E Snow 5 1886 Henham, Essex Daughter Scholar
Chickney Road Eva E Snow 3 1888 Henham, Essex Daughter
Chickney Road Hugh W Snow 5 months 1890 Henham, Essex Son
85 Debden Road Walter Griffen 31 1860 Hunsdon, Herts Head Blacksmith
Debden Road Eliza Griffen 30 1861 Parndon, Essex Wife
Debden Road Phillis E Griffen 15 1876 Chatteris, Cambridgeshire Visitor
Chickney Road Louis J Suckling 5 1886 Hertford, Herts Visitor
86 Debden Road James Dennison 28 1863 Henham, Essex Head Railway Labourer
Debden Road Mary A Dennison 26 1865 Chickney, Essex Wife
Debden Road Fred W Camp 6 1885 Chickney, Essex Son
Debden Road Alie E Dennison 4 1887 Chickney, Essex Daughter
Debden Road Walter Thos Dennison 2 1889 Chickney, Essex Son
Debden Road Kate E Dennison 3 months 1891 Henham, Essex Daughter
Debden Road William Camp 70 1821 Chickney, Essex Father-in-Law Parish Relief
Debden Road John Camp 23 1868 Chickney, Essex Lodger
87 Debden Road Mary Snow 47 1844 Henham, Essex Head
Debden Road Arthur Snow 24 1867 Henham, Essex Son Ag Lab
Debden Road Elizabeth Snow 11 1880 Henham, Essex Daughter Scholar
88 Debden Road John Snow 42 1849 Henham, Essex Head Ag Lab
Debden Road Caroline Snow 30 1861 Henham, Essex Sister
Debden Road Charles Snow 24 1867 Henham, Essex Brother Ag Lab
89 Debden Road Frederick King 35 1856 Henham, Essex Head Railway Labourer
Debden Road Harriet King 35 1856 Debden, Essex Wife
Debden Road Charles King 11 1880 Henham, Essex Son Scholar
Debden Road Anne King 9 1882 Henham, Essex Daughter Scholar
Debden Road Frank King 6 1885 Henham, Essex Son Scholar
Debden Road Judith King 70 1821 Henham, Essex Mother Parish Relief
90 Debden Road Adam Blackwell 68 1823 Henham, Essex Head Ag Lab
Debden Road Emma Blackwell 57 1834 Elsenham, Essex Wife
Debden Road Harriet Blackwell 29 1862 Henham, Essex Daughter
Debden Road Fredk Blackwell 21 1870 Henham, Essex Son Ag Lab
Debden Road George Blackwell 16 1875 Henham, Essex Son Ag Lab
Debden Road Fred Smith 16 1875 Middlesex, Great Tottenham Boarder Ag Lab
91 Debden Road Peter Dennison 54 1837 Henham, Essex Head Ag Lab
Debden Road Hannah Dennison 54 1837 Hinxton, Cambridgeshire Wife
Debden Road John Dennison 11 1880 Henham, Essex Son Scholar
Debden Road Fred Brooks 27 1864 Henham, Essex Lodger Ag Lab
92 Woodend Green Arthur Bentley 45 1846 Debden, Essex Head Ag Lab
Woodend Green Ann E Bentley 47 1844 Henham, Essex Wife
Woodend Green Alfred Neville 27 1864 Henham, Essex Son Ag Lab
Woodend Green W J Bentley 17 1874 Henham, Essex Son Blacksmith
Woodend Green Martha Bentley 12 1879 Henham, Essex Daughter Scholar
Woodend Green Maryann Bentley 9 1882 Henham, Essex Daughter Scholar
Woodend Green William Neville 79 1812 Henham, Essex Lodger Parish Relief
Woodend Green Emma Neville 78 1813 Henham, Essex Lodger Parish Relief
93 Woodend Green Charles Hawkes 60 1831 Henham, Essex Head Housekeeper
Woodend Green Fanny Hawkes 51 1840 Stanstead, Essex Wife Laundress
94 Woodend Green William Sage 60 1831 Henham, Essex Head Ag Lab
Woodend Green Sarah Sage 58 1833 Henham, Essex Wife
Woodend Green Fred Barker 14 1877 Henham, Essex Grandson Ag Lab
95 Woodend Green Frederick Smith 72 1819 Sawbridgeworth, Herts Head Parish Relief
Woodend Green Maria Smith 75 1816 Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk Wife Parish Relief
Woodend Green Sarah Clark 84 1807 Newport, Essex Boarder Parish Relief
96 Woodend Green Tim Bush 46 1845 Henham, Essex Head ? Dealer
Woodend Green Hannah Bush 22 1869 Henham, Essex Daughter
Woodend Green Mabel J Bush 14 1877 Henham, Essex Daughter Scholar
Woodend Green George Bush 7 1884 Henham, Essex Son Scholar
Woodend Green Susana Noyes 55 1836 Henham, Essex Sister
Woodend Green Anne E Noyes 11 1880 Dalston, London Niece Scholar
Woodend Green Walter J Bonfield 41 1850 Buckland, Cambridgeshire Lodger Painter
97 Woodend Green Walter Smith 32 1859 Stanstead, Essex Head Carpenter
Woodend Green Rhoda Smith 39 1852 Little Hadham, Herts Wife
Woodend Green Walter Smith 11 1880 Bishops Stortford, Herts Son Scholar
Woodend Green John Smith 9 1882 Bishops Stortford, Herts Son Scholar
Woodend Green William Smith 7 1884 Bishops Stortford, Herts Son Scholar
Woodend Green Mary A Smith 3 1888 Henham, Essex Daughter Scholar
98 Woodend Green Henry Dickinson 66 1825 Hull, Yorkshire Head Builder Foreman
Woodend Green Agnes M Dickinson 30 1861 Bishops Stortford, Herts Daughter Housekeeper
Woodend Green Alice A Ferguson 18 1873 Burton-Upon-Trent, Staffordshire Granddaughter
99 Lodge Gate William Snow 67 1824 Henham, Essex Head Ag Lab
Lodge Gate Elizabeth Snow 66 1825 Henham, Essex Wife
Lodge Gate Eliza Snow 28 1863 Henham, Essex Daughter Domestic Servant
Lodge Gate Edith Snow 12 1879 Henham, Essex Granddaughter Scholar
Lodge Gate Constance Holland 3 1888 Wicken, Essex Visitor
Lodge Gate Alfred Snow 38 1853 Henham, Essex Son Ag Lab
100 Lodge Gate William Bush 28 1863 Henham, Essex Head Groom
Lodge Gate Jane Bush 29 1862 Henham, Essex Wife
Lodge Gate Willie Bush 6 1885 Henham, Essex Son Scholar
Lodge Gate John Bush 3 1888 Henham, Essex Son
101 Lodge Gate Rachael Yarrow 29 1862 Debden, Essex Head Dressmaker
Lodge Gate Fredk Yarrow 4 1887 Henham, Essex Son
Lodge Gate Enos H Pike 40 1851 South Wilts, Mere Boarder Bailiff
102 Lodge Gate Peter Yarrow 57 1834 Henham, Essex Head Ag Lab
Lodge Gate Emma Yarrow 47 1844 Hatfield Heath, Essex Wife
Lodge Gate Alfred Yarrow 12 1879 Henham, Essex Son Scholar
103 Lodge Farm Alfred M Berny 38 1853 Biggleswade, Beds Head Farmer
Lodge Farm Ann Cowdall 40 1851 Hackney, London Widow Domestic Housekeeper
Lodge Farm Mary Griffen 19 1872 Ware, Herts Single Dometic Servant
Lodge Farm Sarah Childs 23 1868 Henham, Essex Single Domestic Servant
104 Station Road Charles Neville 68 1823 Henham, Essex Head Ag Lab
Station Road Rosetta Neville 63 1828 Sheering, Essex Wife
Station Road Charles Wright 23 1868 Henham, Essex Grandson Grocer Assistant
105 Station Road William Barllrop 38 1853 Chickney, Essex Head Ag Lab
Station Road Sarah A Barllrop 37 1854 Sawbridgeworth, Essex Wife
Station Road William J Barllrop 4 1887 Henham, Essex Son
Station Road Alfred L Barllrop 1 1890 Henham, Essex Son
Station Road John Clark 21 1870 Henham, Essex Lodger Ag Lab
106 Little Henham Road George Palmer 44 1847 Henham, Essex Head Ag Lab
Little Henham Road Hester Palmer 41 1850 Henham, Essex Wife
Little Henham Road George Palmer 23 1868 Henham, Essex Son Ag Lab
Little Henham Road James Palmer 20 1871 Henham, Essex Son Ag Lab
Little Henham Road Alfred Palmer 18 1873 Henham, Essex Son Ag Lab
Little Henham Road William Palmer 16 1875 Henham, Essex Son Ag Lab
Little Henham Road Anni Palmer 14 1877 Henham, Essex Daughter
Little Henham Road Charles Palmer 12 1879 Henham, Essex Son Scholar
Little Henham Road Dan Palmer 10 1881 Henham, Essex Son Scholar
Little Henham Road Emily Palmer 7 1884 Henham, Essex Daughter Scholar
Little Henham Road Alice Palmer 4 1887 Henham, Essex Daughter
Little Henham Road Edith H Palmer 2 1889 Henham, Essex Daughter
Little Henham Road Rosina Palmer 1 1890 Henham, Essex Daughter
107 Brayshot James Bolden 53 1838 Great Canfield, Essex Head Ag Lab
Brayshot Emma Bolden 58 1833 Little Canfield, Essex Wife
Brayshot Alice Bolden 20 1871 Little Canfield, Essex Daughter Domestic Servant
Brayshot Charles Bolden 15 1876 Quendon, Essex Son Ag Lab
Brayshot Selina Bolden 6 1885 Rickling, Essex Daughter ?
108 Little Henham Hall Charlie Marshall 63 1828 Henham, Essex Head Farmer
Little Henham Hall Beatrice L Marshall 23 1868 Henham, Essex Daughter
Little Henham Hall Blanch E Marshall 18 1873 Henham, Essex Daughter
Little Henham Hall Mabel M Marshall 15 1876 Henham, Essex Daughter
Little Henham Hall Mary A Tant 19 1872 Debden, Essex Servant Domestic Servant
109 Little Henham Road Edward Willson 33 1858 Widdington, Essex Head Ag Lab
Little Henham Road Emily Willson 35 1856 Saffron Walden, Essex Wife
Little Henham Road Joseph Rickard 40 1851 Saffron Walden, Essex Lodger Groom
110 Little Henham Road Harry Claydon 27 1864 Wimbish, Essex Head Farm Bailiff
Little Henham Road Selina Claydon 30 1861 Little Chesterford, Essex Wife
Little Henham Road Daisy K Claydon 9 months 1890 Little Chesterford, Essex Daughter
111 Little Henham Road Albert Bentley 23 1868 Debden, Essex Head Ag Lab
Little Henham Road June A Bentley 24 1867 Hadstock, Essex Wife
Little Henham Road Kate S Bentley 2 1889 Little Henham, Essex Daughter
Little Henham Road Ernest E Bentley 1 1890 Little Henham, Essex Son
112 Little Henham Road Charles Linsell 40 1851 Debden, Essex Head Stockman
Little Henham Road Elizabeth Linsell 41 1850 Debden, Essex Wife
Little Henham Road Henry Linsell 15 1876 Debden, Essex Son Ag Lab
Little Henham Road George Linsell 13 1878 Rickling, Essex Son Ag Lab
Little Henham Road William Linsell 11 1880 Rickling, Essex Son Scholar
Little Henham Road Alice Linsell 9 1882 Henham, Essex Daughter Scholar
Little Henham Road John Linsell 7 1884 Henham, Essex Son Scholar
Little Henham Road Charles Linsell 3 1888 Henham, Essex Son
Little Henham Road Anne Linsell 1 1890 Henham, Essex Daughter
113 Little Henham Road James Hockley 49 1842 Debden, Essex Head Ag Lab
Little Henham Road Mary Hockley 47 1844 Wimbish, Essex Wife
Little Henham Road George Hockley 13 1878 Newport, Essex Son Ag Lab
Little Henham Road Elizabeth Hockley 11 1880 Henham, Essex Daughter Scholar
Little Henham Road Alfred Hockley 9 1882 Henham, Essex Son Scholar
Little Henham Road Walter H Hockley 5 1886 Henham, Essex Son Scholar
Little Henham Road Rose E Hockley 3 1888 Henham, Essex Daughter

 

Schedule No Road Name Approx Age Abt Birth Year Birth City Relationship Occupation
114 Newport Road Signal Box Frederick Smith 29 1862 Henham, Essex Head Railway Signalman
Newport Road Signal Box Mary Smith 27 1864 Dunmow, Essex Wife
115 Signal Box David Webb 28 1863 Bottesham, Cambs Head Railway Signalman
Signal Box Rebecca Webb 23 1868 West Dereham, Norfolk Wife
Signal Box Frederick H Webb 1 1890 Willingham, Cambs Son
116 Railway Gate Issac Wright 68 1823 Widdington, Essex Head Railway Pensioner
Railway Gate Ester Wright 62 1829 Marks Tey, Essex Wife
Railway Gate Caroline Wright 29 1862 Henham, Essex Daughter
Railway Gate Esther M Bareham 9 1882 Bishops Stortford, Herts Granddaughter Scholar
117 Station Road William Tant 63 1828 Debden, Essex Head Ag Lab
Station Road Eliza Tant 54 1837 Henham, Essex Wife
118 Station Road William Ruse 46 1845 Radwinter, Essex Head Farm Bailiff
Station Road Agnes A Ruse 38 1853 Steeple Bumpstead, Essex Wife
Station Road Rose E Ruse 17 1874 Ugley, Essex Daughter Ag Lab
Station Road Albert Ruse 13 1878 Radwinter, Essex Son Ag Lab
Station Road Mary A Ruse 11 1880 Radwinter, Essex Daughter Scholar
Station Road Harriet Ruse 9 1882 Radwinter, Essex Daughter Scholar
Station Road Ada Ruse 7 1884 Radwinter, Essex Daughter Scholar
Station Road Gerald E Ruse 4 1887 Radwinter, Essex Son
119 Station Road Old Mead Elizabeth J Canning 72 1819 Henham, Essex Head Farming own land
Station Road Old Mead Susan Canning 83 1808 Henham, Essex Sister
Station Road Old Mead Mary E Laird 45 1846 Rickling, Essex Lady Help Lady Help
Station Road Old Mead Emily Smith 21 1870 Henham, Essex Servant Cook
Station Road Old Mead Emma Speller 15 1876 White Roding, Essex Servant Housemaid
120 Station Road John Hopwood 50 1841 Hinxton, Essex Head Ag Lab
Station Road Harriet Hopwood 45 1846 Arksdon, Essex Wife
Station Road Herbert Hopwood 17 1874 Henham, Essex Son Ag Lab
Station Road Celia Hopwood 13 1878 Henham, Essex Daughter
121 Station Road John Wesby 73 1818 Arksdon, Essex Head Coachman
Station Road Ann Wesby 73 1818 Elmdon, Essex Wife
122 Station Road Abraham Smith 55 1836 Ugley, Essex Head Foreman Platelayer
Station Road Eliza Smith 51 1840 Debden, Essex Wife
Station Road Lilly A Smith 9 1882 Henham, Essex Daughter Scholar
Station Road Joyce Lea 1 1890 Hallingbury, Essex Granddaughter
123 Coal Wharf Charles Willson 32 1859 Debden, Essex Head Labourer
Coal Wharf Mary Willson 31 1860 Wimbish, Essex Wife
Coal Wharf William C Willson 10 1881 Henham, Essex Son Scholar
Coal Wharf Ada E Willson 4 1887 Henham, Essex Daughter Scholar
Coal Wharf Thos G Willson 2 1889 Henham, Essex Son
124 Station Road
Broom Farm
Allan Joyce 33 1858 Chickney, Essex Head Farmer
Station Road
Broom Farm
Sarah Standen 56 1835 Waterbeach, Cambs Housekeeper Domestic Housekeeper
125 Elsenham Road Daniel Robinson 57 1834 Elsenham, Essex Head Carpenter and  Builder
Elsenham Road Ann Robinson 53 1838 Buckland, Somerset Wife
Elsenham Road Charles C Robinson 20 1871 Elsenham, Essex Son Carpenter
Elsenham Road Samuel Robinson 19 1872 Elsenham, Essex Son Carpenter
Elsenham Road Rose Robinson 14 1877 Elsenham, Essex Daughter
Elsenham Road Agnes Robinson 11 1880 Elsenham, Essex Daughter Scholar
Elsenham Road Mary Robinson 9 1882 Elsenham, Essex Daughter Scholar
Elsenham Road Joseph Robinson 8 1883 Elsenham, Essex Son Scholar
126 Elsenham Road William Robinson 30 1861 Hackington, London Head Carpenter
Elsenham Road Ada E Robinson 24 1867 Wimborne, Dorset Wife
Elsenham Road Emma Robinson 1 1890 Elsenham, Essex Daughter
Elsenham Road Lillian Robinson 3 weeks 1891 Elsenham, Essex Daughter
127 Elsenham Road John Robinson 55 1836 Elsenham, Essex Head Roadmaker
Elsenham Road Alice Robinson 49 1842 Somers Town, London Wife
Elsenham Road Henry Robinson 16 1875 Elsenham, Essex Son Gardener
Elsenham Road Albert Robinson 13 1878 Elsenham, Essex Son
Elsenham Road Edward Robinson 11 1880 Elsenham, Essex Son Scholar
128 Elsenham Road James Claydon 26 1865 Elsenham, Essex Head Platelayer
Elsenham Road Maud Claydon 24 1867 Stanstead, Essex Wife
129 Elsenham Road
Crown Inn
Thos Mascall 45 1846 Saling, Essex Head Innkeeper
Elsenham Road
Crown Inn
Alice Mascall 47 1844 Aldgate, London Wife
Elsenham Road
Crown Inn
Rose Mascall 15 1876 Henham, Essex Daughter Scholar
Elsenham Road
Crown Inn
Alice Mascall 14 1877 Henham, Essex Daughter Scholar
Elsenham Road
Crown Inn
Florence Mascall 11 1880 Henham, Essex Daughter Scholar
Elsenham Road
Crown Inn
Charles Mascall 8 1883 Henham, Essex Son Scholar
Elsenham Road
Crown Inn
Ebenezer Skelt 13 1878 Leytonstone, Essex Visitor Scholar
Elsenham Road
Crown Inn
Martha Borrett 65 1826 Cambridge, Cambridgeshire Boarder Living on own means
Elsenham Road
Crown Inn
Elizabeth Borrett 63 1828 Cambridge, Cambridgeshire Boarder Living on own means
Elsenham Road
Crown Inn
Edith Clark 14 1877 Henham, Essex Servant Domestic Servant
130 Elsenham Road Ritty Robinson 53 1838 Elsenham, Essex Head Grocer and Draper
131 Elsenham Road George Orger 63 1828 Henham, Essex Head Retired
Elsenham Road Maryann Orger 53 1838 Henham, Essex Sister Living on own means
Elsenham Road James C Orger 52 1839 Henham, Essex Brother Farmer
Elsenham Road Emily Bull 20 1871 Stanstead, Essex Servant Domestic Servant
132 Elsenham Road Charles Bell 47 1844 Great Baddow, Essex Head Solicitor
Elsenham Road Hannah P Bell 43 1848 Briningham, Warwickshire Wife
Elsenham Road Lillian M Bell 17 1874 Lee, Kent Daughter Scholar
Elsenham Road Eliza Sandford 18 1873 Elsenham, Essex Servant Domestic Servant
132 Pennington Hall Louisa Allison 45 1846 Aberperyun, Glamorgan, Wales Head
Pennington Hall Geodfry Allison 11 1880 Leicester, Leicestershire Son Scholar
Pennington Hall Hardcasth Allison 8 1883 Aberpergun, Glamorgan, Wales Son Scholar
Pennington Hall Archibald Allison 4 1887 Aberpergun, Glamorgan, Wales Son
Pennington Hall Thos E Allison 1 1890 Highgate, London Daughter
Pennington Hall Mary Ann Watson 32 1859 Highgate, London Governess Governess
134 Pennington Hall Joseph Childs 63 1828 Elsenham, Essex Head Ag Lab
Pennington Hall Susan Childs 63 1828 Stanstead, Essex Wife
Pennington Hall John Childs 14 1877 Stanstead, Essex Son Ag Lab
135 Sandpits Farm William Palmer 35 1856 Henham, Essex Head Ag Lab
Sandpits Farm Emma Palmer 29 1862 Henham, Essex Wife
Sandpits Farm Walter Palmer 9 1882 Henham, Essex Son Scholar
Sandpits Farm Frederick Palmer 6 1885 Henham, Essex Son Scholar
Sandpits Farm Arthur Palmer 4 1887 Henham, Essex Son Scholar
Sandpits Farm Florence M Palmer 2 1889 Henham, Essex Daughter
Sandpits Farm Bert W Palmer 7 months 1890 Henham, Essex Son
136 Station Road George Woodley 27 1864 Elsenham, Essex Head Railway Porter
Station Road Ada Woodley 24 1867 Lindsell, Essex Wife
Station Road Elizabeth Woodley 0 1891 Henham, Essex Daughter
137 Pledgdon Hall Thomas Newport 73 1818 Gedding, Suffolk Head Farmer
Pledgdon Hall Emma Newport 64 1827 Sawston, Cambs Wife
Pledgdon Hall Fanny E Newport 30 1861 Henham, Essex Daughter
Pledgdon Hall Laura L Newport 28 1863 Henham, Essex Daughter
Pledgdon Hall William R Newport 25 1866 Henham, Essex Son Engineer
Pledgdon Hall Mary J Bird 19 1872 Widdington, Essex Servant Domestic Servant
Pledgdon Hall Edith R Turner 13 1878 Henham, Essex Servant Domestic Servant
138 Pledgdon Green Samuel Clark 46 1845 Broxted, Essex Head Labourer
Pledgdon Green Ellen Clark 36 1855 Henham, Essex Wife
Pledgdon Green James Clark 19 1872 Henham, Essex Son Labourer
Pledgdon Green Matilda Clark 9 1882 Henham, Essex Daughter
Pledgdon Green Robert Clark 8 1883 Henham, Essex Son
Pledgdon Green Richard Clark 7 1884 Henham, Essex Son
Pledgdon Green Herbert Clark 1 1890 Henham, Essex Son
Pledgdon Green John Hayden 79 1812 Takeley, Essex Father-in-Law Parish Relief
139 Pledgdon Green Thomas Clark 48 1843 Broxted, Essex Head Ag Lab
Pledgdon Green Mary Clark 46 1845 Dunmow, Essex Wife
Pledgdon Green William Clark 11 1880 Henham, Essex Son Scholar
Pledgdon Green Alfred Clark 8 1883 Henham, Essex Son Scholar
Pledgdon Green Ellen Clark 6 1885 Henham, Essex Daughter Scholar
Pledgdon Green Edward Clark 2 1889 Henham, Essex Son
140 Pledgdon Green Thomas Starnes 70 1821 Henham, Essex Head Ag Lab
141 Pledgdon Green Emma Neville 72 1819 Henham, Essex Head Parish Relief
Pledgdon Green Edith Snow 7 1884 Henham, Essex Granddaughter
142 Pledgdon Green Mary Barker 72 1819 Chickney, Essex Head
Pledgdon Green Frederick Barker 32 1859 Chickney, Essex Son Carrier
143 Pledgdon Green John Reynolds 26 1865 Henham, Essex Head Labourer
Pledgdon Green Alice Reynolds 25 1866 Henham, Essex Wife
Pledgdon Green John Reynolds 7 1884 Broxted, Essex Son Scholar
Pledgdon Green Alfred Reynolds 5 1886 Broxted, Essex Son Scholar
Pledgdon Green James Reynolds 3 1888 Broxted, Essex Son
Pledgdon Green Harriet Reynolds 1 month 1891 Broxted, Essex Daughter
144 Pledgdon Green James Clark 78 1813 Chickney, Essex Boarder Ag Lab
Pledgdon Green James Law 72 1819 Clavering, Essex Head Ag Lab
Pledgdon Green Ann Law 68 1823 Clavering, Essex Wife
Pledgdon Green George Law 36 1855 Clavering, Essex Son Ag Lab
145 Pledgdon Green George Howland 33 1858 Saling, Essex Head Beer Housekeeper
Pledgdon Green Rose Howland 33 1858 Broxted, Essex Wife
Pledgdon Green Rose Howland 11 1880 Stanstead, Essex Daughter Scholar
Pledgdon Green Georgana Howland 9 1882 Stanstead, Essex Daughter Scholar
Pledgdon Green Nelson Howland 5 1886 Henham, Essex Son
Pledgdon Green William Howland 1 1890 Henham, Essex Son
Pledgdon Green Rebbecca Daniels 58 1833 Chickney, Essex Mother-in-Law
146 Pledgdon Green Charles Sage 42 1849 Pledgdon Green, Essex Head Ag Lab
Pledgdon Green Lucy Sage 40 1851 Pledgdon Green, Essex Wife
Pledgdon Green Alfred Sage 12 1879 Pledgdon Green, Essex Son Bootmaker
Pledgdon Green Rose Sage 8 1883 Pledgdon Green, Essex Daughter Scholar
Pledgdon Green Sarah Sage 6 1885 Pledgdon Green, Essex Daughter Scholar
Pledgdon Green Susan Sage 4 1887 Pledgdon Green, Essex Daughter
Pledgdon Green Minus Sage 2 1889 Pledgdon Green, Essex Daughter
Pledgdon Green Charles Sage 3 days 1891 Pledgdon Green, Essex Son
Pledgdon Green Anna Sage 14 1877 Pledgdon Green, Essex Daughter Domestic Servant
Pledgdon Green Joseph White 67 1824 Pledgdon Green, Essex Lodger Parish Relief
Pledgdon Green Jane Childs 62 1829 Pledgdon Green, Essex Lodger Parish Relief
147 Pledgdon Green James Mumford 63 1828 Stanstead, Essex Head Ag Lab
Pledgdon Green Emma Mumford 63 1828 Henham, Essex Wife
148 Pledgdon Green William Andrews 27 1864 Uxbridge, Berkshire Head Gamekeeper
Pledgdon Green Eliza Andrews 29 1862 Walworth, London Wife
Pledgdon Green Elizabeth M Andrews 1 1890 Pledgdon Green, Essex Daughter
149 Pledgdon Green Frederick Turner 26 1865 Henham, Essex Head Ag Lab
Pledgdon Green Eliza Turner 27 1864 Broxted, Essex Wife
Pledgdon Green Ada J Turner 1 month 1890 Henham, Essex Daughter
Pledgdon Green Thomas Turner 74 1817 Henham, Essex Father
150 Pledgdon Green James Reynolds 56 1835 Broxted, Essex Head Ag Lab
Pledgdon Green Esther Reynolds 54 1837 Broxted, Essex Wife
Pledgdon Green Sarah Reynolds 28 1863 Henham, Essex Daughter Domestic Servant
Pledgdon Green George Reynolds 20 1871 Henham, Essex Son Ag Lab
Pledgdon Green Eliza Reynolds 18 1873 Henham, Essex Daughter Domestic Servant
151 Pledgdon Green Alfred Neville 49 1842 Henham, Essex Head Shepherd
Pledgdon Green Maryann Neville 51 1840 Elsenham, Essex Wife
Pledgdon Green Emily Neville 11 1880 Rickling, Essex Daughter Scholar
Pledgdon Green Frederick Snow 8 1883 Henham, Essex Nephew Scholar
152 Pledgdon Green John Turner 46 1845 Henham, Essex Head Ag Lab
Pledgdon Green Mayann Turner 33 1858 Stanstead, Essex Wife
Pledgdon Green Walter J Turner 5 1886 Henham, Essex Son
Pledgdon Green Nellie M Turner 1 1890 Henham, Essex Daughter
Pledgdon Green Bessie Turner 11 1880 Henham, Essex Daughter Scholar
153 Sandpits Charles Woodley 30 1861 Ashdon, Essex Head Foreman on Farm
Sandpits Eliza Woodley 28 1863 Castle Camps, Cambs Wife
Sandpits Harriet Woodley 8 1883 Asdon, Essex Daughter Scholar
Sandpits Henry J Woodley 6 1885 Asdon, Essex Son Scholar
Sandpits Laura Woodley 4 1887 Asdon, Essex Daughter
Sandpits Lilly Woodley 1 1890 Henham, Essex Daughter
154 Mill House Samuel Roe 55 1836 Marlingford, Suffolk Head Miller
Mill House Rebbecca Roe 54 1837 Wellbortt, Suffolk Wife
155 Woodend Green Alfred Bentley 50 1841 Debden, Essex Head Poultry Dealer
Woodend Green Martha Bentley 46 1845 Henham, Essex Wife
Woodend Green Alfred Bentley 20 1871 Henham, Essex Son Ag Lab
Woodend Green Herbert Bentley 15 1876 Henham, Essex Son Ag Lab
Woodend Green Frank Bentley 10 1881 Henham, Essex Son Scholar
Woodend Green Amie Bentley 7 1884 Henham, Essex Daughter Scholar
Woodend Green Albert Bentley 5 1886 Henham, Essex Son Scholar
156 Woodend Green Eliza Warner 66 1825 Henham, Essex Head
Woodend Green Thos Warner 29 1862 Henham, Essex Son Shepherd
Woodend Green Arthur Clark 32 1859 Debden, Essex Son-in-Law Labourer
157 Woodend Green Richard Willett 45 1846 Henham, Essex Head Ag Lab
Woodend Green Martha Willett 48 1843 Debden, Essex Wife
Woodend Green Albert R Willett 17 1874 Henham, Essex Son Ag Lab
Woodend Green Ziba Willett 15 1876 Henham, Essex Son Ag Lab
Woodend Green Alfred Willett 10 1881 Henham, Essex Son Scholar
Woodend Green Fred Bentley 40 1851 Debden, Essex Boarder Ag Lab
158 Woodend Green Allan Barltrop 28 1863 Chickney, Essex Head Ag Lab
Woodend Green Alice Barltrop 23 1868 Broxted, Essex Wife
159 Woodend Green Elizah Bailey 72 1819 Thesslow, Suffolk Head Ag Lab
Woodend Green Susan Bailey 65 1826 Carlton, Cambridgeshire Wife
Woodend Green Walter Bailey 39 1852 Barington, Suffolk Son Ag Lab
Woodend Green George Woodcock 26 1865 Northwich, Suffolk Boarder Gamekeeper
160 Woodend Green Levi Dixon 56 1835 Henham, Essex Head Thatcher
Woodend Green John Dixon 19 1872 Henham, Essex Son Ag Lab
Woodend Green Edith Dixon 16 1875 Henham, Essex Daughter Domestic Housekeeper
161 Woodend Green George Brand 40 1851 Henham, Essex Head Ag Lab
Woodend Green Elizabeth Brand 38 1853 Broxted, Essex Wife
Woodend Green Charles Brand 15 1876 Henham, Essex Son Ag Lab
Woodend Green Sophia Brand 11 1880 Henham, Essex Daughter Scholar
Woodend Green Maryann Brand 8 1883 Henham, Essex Daughter Scholar
Woodend Green Cristopher Brand 6 1885 Henham, Essex Son Scholar
Woodend Green James Brand 1 1890 Henham, Essex Daughter
162 Woodend Green James Willett 48 1843 Henham, Essex Head Ag Lab
Woodend Green Allan Dixon 31 1860 Henham, Essex Lodger Thatcher
Woodend Green Anni Dixon 32 1859 Broxted, Essex Lodger
Woodend Green Maston Baines 6 1885 Broxted, Essex Lodger Scholar
163 Woodend Green Charles Blackwell 33 1858 Henham, Essex Head Ag Lab
Woodend Green Martha Blackwell 30 1861 Debden, Essex Wife
Woodend Green Arthur Blackwell 8 1883 Henham, Essex Son Scholar
Woodend Green Kate Blackwell 5 1886 Henham, Essex Daughter Scholar
Woodend Green Fald Blackwell 2 1889 Henham, Essex Son
164 Woodend Green Daniel Camp 46 1845 Chickney, Essex Head Ag Lab
Woodend Green Charlotte Camp 46 1845 Henham, Essex Wife
Woodend Green ?p Camp 14 1877 Chickney, Essex Son Ag Lab
Woodend Green Rose Camp 14 1877 Chickney, Essex Daughter Scholar
Woodend Green Sydney Camp 11 1880 Chickney, Essex Son Scholar
Woodend Green Zita Camp 9 1882 Henham, Essex Son Scholar
Woodend Green Frederick Camp 7 1884 Henham, Essex Son Scholar
Woodend Green Frank Camp 4 1887 Henham, Essex Son
Woodend Green Mabel Camp 2 1889 Henham, Essex Daughter
165 Woodend Green John Blackwell 34 1857 Henham, Essex Head Labourer
Woodend Green Susan Blackwell 38 1853 Debden, Essex Wife
Woodend Green Edith Blackwell 15 1876 Saffron Walden, Essex Daughter Domestic Servant
Woodend Green Alfred Blackwell 11 1880 Henham, Essex Son Scholar
Woodend Green Elizabeth Blackwell 7 1884 Henham, Essex Daughter Scholar
Woodend Green Walter Blackwell 4 1887 Henham, Essex Son
166 Woodend Green Abraham Smith 72 1819 Chickney, Essex Head Ag Lab
Woodend Green Sophia Smith 77 1814 Henham, Essex Wife
Woodend Green Clara Smith 30 1861 Henham, Essex Daughter
Woodend Green William Smith 20 1871 Henham, Essex Grandson Ag Lab
Woodend Green Ernest Smith 7 1884 Henham, Essex Grandson Scholar
Woodend Green Albert Smith 2 1889 Henham, Essex Grandson
167 Woodend Green Charles Wood 30 1861 Epping, Essex Head Ag Lab
Woodend Green Lucy Wood 26 1865 Theydon Bois, Essex Wife
Woodend Green John Wood 7 1884 Epping, Essex Son Scholar
Woodend Green Jessie E Wood 5 1886 Epping, Essex Daughter Scholar
Woodend Green Frederick Wood 3 1888 Stanstead, Essex Son
Woodend Green Arthur G Wood 2 months 1891 Henham, Essex Son
Woodend Green Albert G Flowers 21 1870 Theydon Bois, Essex Boarder Hay Cutter
168 Woodend Green William Willett 47 1844 Henham, Essex Head Ag Lab
Woodend Green Eliza Willett 40 1851 Henham, Essex Wife
Woodend Green Charles Willett 18 1873 Henham, Essex Son Ag Lab
Woodend Green Emma E Willett 15 1876 Henham, Essex Daughter Domestic Servant
Woodend Green Martha Willett 14 1877 Henham, Essex Daughter Domestic Servant
Woodend Green George Willett 12 1879 Henham, Essex Son Ag Lab
Woodend Green Rose Willett 11 1880 Henham, Essex Daughter
Woodend Green Robert Willett 9 1882 Henham, Essex Son Scholar
Woodend Green Sarah Willett 7 1884 Henham, Essex Daughter Scholar
Woodend Green Percy Willett 2 1889 Henham, Essex Son
Woodend Green Betsy M Willett 1 1890 Henham, Essex Daughter
169 Woodend Green Arthur Perry 46 1845 Broxted, Essex Head Ag Lab
Woodend Green Emily I Perry 39 1852 Henham, Essex Wife
Woodend Green William Perry 16 1875 Bishops Stortford, Herts Son Ag Lab
Woodend Green Agnes Perry 14 1877 Henham, Essex Daughter
Woodend Green Frederick Perry 11 1880 Broxted, Essex Son Scholar
Woodend Green Charles Perry 10 1881 Henham, Essex Son Scholar
Woodend Green Charles Thompson 60 1831 Henham, Essex Boarder Ag Lab
170 Debden Road William Dennison 83 1808 Debden, Essex Head Parish Relief
Debden Road Lydia Dennison 61 1830 Stanstead, Essex Wife
Debden Road Frederick Stammers 15 1876 Stanstead, Essex Boarder Ag Lab
171 Debden Road Jasper Smith 27 1864 Henham, Essex Head Ag Lab
Debden Road Emily Smith 24 1867 Hebden, Essex Wife
172 Chickney Road George Bush 59 1832 Hebden, Essex Head Gardener
Chickney Road Elizabeth Bush 58 1833 Toft Monks, Norfolk Wife
Chickney Road Jim (John) Bush 30 1861 Henham, Essex Son Ag Lab
Chickney Road Mary Ann Bush 27 1864 Henham, Essex Daughter Laundress
Chickney Road John D Bush 24 1867 Henham, Essex Son Blacksmith
Chickney Road Richard Bush 19 1872 Henham, Essex Son Ag Lab
Chickney Road Emma Bush 15 1876 Henham, Essex Daughter
173 Debden Road George Turner 56 1835 Henham, Essex Head Carpenter
Debden Road Lucy Turner 52 1839 Arksdon, Essex Wife
Debden Road Emily Norris 26 1865 Wimbish, Essex Stepdaughter
174 Debden Road George Barker 46 1845 Henham, Essex Head Ag Lab
Debden Road Susan Barker 48 1843 Farnham, Essex Wife
Debden Road George Barker 20 1871 Henham, Essex Son Ag Lab
Debden Road William Barker 15 1876 Henham, Essex Son Ag Lab
175 Debden Road Arthur Smith 47 1844 Henham, Essex Head Ag Lab
Debden Road Ann Smith 48 1843 Henham, Essex Wife
Debden Road Elizabeth Smith 12 1879 Henham, Essex Daughter Scholar
Debden Road Alfred Smith 7 1884 Henham, Essex Son Scholar
Debden Road Charles Smith 4 1887 Henham, Essex Son
176 Debden Road Thomas Markwell 45 1846 Henham, Essex Head Rag Collector

Born in Henham but visiting or resident elsewhere on Census night

Surname Name Parent/Spouse Born Abt Relationship Place on Census Night
Abbott George Mary abt 1829 Head West Ham,Essex
Adams Ann Warren abt 1865 Wife Barton Mills, Suffolk
Akers H William abt 1848 Wife Stanstead, Herts
Allen Ann abt 1821 Mother-in-Law White Roothing,Essex
Allen Emily Robert abt 1842 Wife Hammersmith, London
Ames Mary A abt 1816 Head Sutton, Surrey
Amos Lydia Robert abt 1855 Wife Witham,Essex
Ansell Ann William abt 1837 Wife St Pancras, London
Ansell James abt 1816 Lodger Great Easton,Essex
Ansell John Hannah abt 1837 Head Manuden,Essex
Archer Martha Anne abt 1843 Head Newport,Essex
Arnott Mary John abt 1834 Wife St Pancras, London
Bailey Elizabeth Frank abt 1869 Wife Arkesden,Essex
Baker Henry Richard, abt 1880 Son Birchanger,Essex
Baker Jessie abt 1875 Servant Stanstead,Essex
Baker John Richard, abt 1873 Son Birchanger,Essex
Baker Sarah William abt 1817 Wife Theydon Mount, Essex
Balaam Annie Ziba, abt 1875 Daughter Broxted,Essex
Balaam John Ziba, abt 1883 Son Broxted,Essex
Balaam Walter Ziba, abt 1879 Son Broxted,Essex
Banks Elizabeth J David, abt 1877 Daughter Widdington,Essex
Banks Mary Ann John abt 1827 Wife Widdington,Essex
Banks Mary David abt 1850 Wife Widdington,Essex
Barban Sarah A Isaac P abt 1855 Wife Bishop Stortford, Herts
Barber Caroline M abt 1825 Mother-in-Law Biggleswade, Bedfordshire
Barham Elisabeth abt 1875 Patient Lambeth, London
Barkas John Elizabeth abt 1862 Head Mile End Old Town, London
Barker Alfred Mary Ann abt 1858 Head Tottenham, Middlesex
Barker Charles Elizabeth E abt 1826 Head Tottenham, Middlesex
Barker Eliza abt 1827 Sister Camberwell, London
Barker Frank Hetty abt 1884 Stepson Widdington,Essex
Barker George S Hannah abt 1867 Head West Ham,Essex
Barker Harry Annie abt 1856 Head Edmonton, Middlesex
Barker Henry Jane abt 1825 Head Lee, London
Barker Lilly Hetty abt 1881 Stepdaughter Widdington,Essex
Barker Thirza Hetty abt 1879 Stepdaughter Widdington,Essex
Barker William Harriet abt 1819 Head Chickney,Essex
Barker William abt 1821 Patient Lambeth, London
Barker William Priscilla abt 1831 Head Saffron Walden,Essex
Barltrop Ann abt 1816 Head Thaxted,Essex
Barltrop Chas Mary Ann abt 1835 Head Shoreditch, London
Barltrop Eliza Henry abt 1869 Daughter Ugley, Essex
Barltrop Henry abt 1832 Head Ugley, Essex
Barltrop Henry Henry abt 1868 Son Ugley, Essex
Barltrop Martha Henry abt 1873 Daughter Ugley, Essex
Bartlett Alfred abt 1865 Lodger Gislingham, Suffolk
Bartron James Sarah A abt 1865 Head West Ham,Essex
Bartrop Allen Mary Ann abt 1843 Head West Ham,Essex
Bartrop Herbert Allen, abt 1873 Son West Ham,Essex
Bass George Edith abt 1862 Head Chigwell,Essex
Bateman John Sophia abt 1821 Head Debden,Essex
Bell Albert H Thomas, abt 1882 Son Great Easton,Essex
Bell George A Thomas, abt 1878 Son Great Easton,Essex
Bentley Elizabeth abt 1869 Servant West Ham,Essex
Bentley Frederick abt 1870 Nephew Islington, London
Bentley Margaret abt 1870 Servant Camberwell, London
Blackwell Agnes abt 1879 Niece Debden,Essex
Boger S S Mary Ann abt 1855 Head Stanstead,Essex
Bowtell Thomas Susannah L abt 1836 Head Takeley, Essex
Boyton Sarah Walton abt 1850 Wife Sawbridgeworth, Herts
Bradley Thos H abt 1860 Servant St Martin in The Fields, London
Brana Thomas Mary abt 1863 Head West Ham,Essex
Brand Ada E Thomas, abt 1877 Daughter West Ham,Essex
Brand Alfred Elizabeth abt 1856 Head Tottenham, Middlesex
Brand Arthur abt 1865 Boarder West Ham,Essex
Brand Arthur Thomas, abt 1875 Son West Ham,Essex
Brand Charles Susan abt 1859 Head Hackney, London
Brand Fred abt 1870 Boarder West Ham,Essex
Brand Henry abt 1861 Inmate Bishop Stortford, Herts
Brand Henry abt 1834 Boarder West Ham,Essex
Brand Thomas Mary A abt 1842 Head West Ham,Essex
Brand William Rosetta abt 1863 Head West Ham,Essex
Braud Eliza William abt 1844 Wife West Ham,Essex
Braud William Eliza abt 1841 Head West Ham,Essex
Bray Sarah abt 1848 Wife St Marylebone, London
Bright Annie D Fredk, abt 1883 Daughter Birchanger,Essex
Bright Frederick Kathlene abt 1854 Head Birchanger,Essex
Bright George Sarah abt 1839 Head St Mary, London
Bright Henry Eliza abt 1829 Head St Mary, London
Bright James abt 1827 Head Broxted, Essex
Bright Thomas J James abt 1862 Son Broxted, Essex
Bright William abt 1821 Head Camberwell, London
Brod Eliz H abt 1877 Servant Stanstead,Essex
Brook Henry abt 1811 Head Newport, Essex
Brook Julia Joseph abt 1859 Daughter Stanstead,Essex
Brooks Alice Benjamin, abt 1886 Daughter Elsenham,Essex
Brooks Charles Alice abt 1848 Head Wivelsfield, Sussex
Brooks George Elizabeth abt 1854 Head West Ham,Essex
Brooks James Benjamin, abt 1887 Son Elsenham,Essex
Brooks Mary Thomas abt 1844 Wife West Ham,Essex
Brooks Peter Alice abt 1846 Head Barking, Essex
Brooks Peter abt 1862 Lodger St George in The East, London
Brooks Thomas Mary abt 1841 Head West Ham,Essex
Brooks William Benjamin, abt 1890 Son Elsenham,Essex
Browne Harriett George Feiebroker abt 1839 Wife Egham, Surrey
Buck Emma Philip abt 1840 Wife Great Dunmow,Essex
Bull Alice William, abt 1875 Daughter Tottenham, Middlesex
Burton Eliza Samuel abt 1846 Wife Felstead, Essex
Burton Louisa Edward abt 1825 Wife St George Hanover Square, London
Burton Matilda Stephen abt 1873 Daughter Clavering,Essex
Bush Henry Eliza Ann abt 1851 Head St Nicholas, Kent
Bush Jane abt 1869 Servant Newport, Essex
Bush Jessie abt 1869 Niece Mile End Old Town, London
Bush John Emily abt 1841 Head Ratcliff, London
Bush Mary Ann John abt 1858 Wife Romford, Essex
Bush Thomas Mary A abt 1858 Head Tottenham, Middlesex
Bush William Fanny abt 1855 Head Chatteris, Cambridgeshire
Bush William abt 1872 Boarder West Ham,Essex
Bush Laura E abt 1865 Sister-in-Law Luton, Bedfordshire
J A abt 1852 South Weald,Essex
J B abt 1866 South Weald,Essex